Calender

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 1 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 1 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS 5:00 pm
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS
Mar 1 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Travis  Room:  Studio
2
Digital Expressions: Txt211 Video Project Phase II 5:30 pm
Digital Expressions: Txt211 Video Project Phase II
Mar 2 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Digital Vibez Room:  Studio
3
4
5
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 5 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 5 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Express Yourself Girl Circle Group 4:30 pm
Express Yourself Girl Circle Group
Mar 5 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Provided by Youth Services of Palm Beach County
Express Yourself Girl Circle Group 4:30 pm
Express Yourself Girl Circle Group
Mar 5 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Provided by Youth Services of Palm Beach County
Job Readiness 4:30 pm
Job Readiness
Mar 5 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group: Youth ages 16-up Instructed by: Ms. Valerie Room:  Arts and Crafts
Seeing what I see Through my Lens ( Photography) 4:30 pm
Seeing what I see Through my Lens ( Photography)
Mar 5 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Room:  Arts and Craft
Interactive gaming/ Open Recreation 6:00 pm
Interactive gaming/ Open Recreation
Mar 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
6
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 6 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 6 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Create Your Own Company 4:30 pm
Create Your Own Company
Mar 6 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group :High Schoolers Instructed by: Ms. Ashley Room:  2nd Floor
Let’s Talk Girls Mentoring Group 4:30 pm
Let’s Talk Girls Mentoring Group
Mar 6 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group: Middle School Girls Instructed by: Launch, Inc. Room:  Arts and Craft
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS 5:00 pm
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS
Mar 6 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Travis  Room:  Studio
8
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 8 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 8 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Digital Creation: Flyer Competition 4:30 pm
Digital Creation: Flyer Competition
Mar 8 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Ms. Ashley Room:  2nd Floor
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS 5:00 pm
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS
Mar 8 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Travis  Room:  Studio
9
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 9 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 9 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Action Unlimited Youth will engage in friendly competitions 4:30 pm
Action Unlimited Youth will engage in friendly competitions
Mar 9 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: YEP Staff Location:  Lindsey Davis Parking lot and Gated field
Digital Expressions: Txt211 Video Project Phase II 5:30 pm
Digital Expressions: Txt211 Video Project Phase II
Mar 9 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Digital Vibez Room:  Studio
10
11
12
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 12 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 12 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Express Yourself Girl Circle Group 4:30 pm
Express Yourself Girl Circle Group
Mar 12 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Provided by Youth Services of Palm Beach County
Express Yourself Girl Circle Group 4:30 pm
Express Yourself Girl Circle Group
Mar 12 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Provided by Youth Services of Palm Beach County
Job Readiness 4:30 pm
Job Readiness
Mar 12 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group: Youth ages 16-up Instructed by: Ms. Valerie Room:  Arts and Crafts
Seeing what I see Through my Lens ( Photography) 4:30 pm
Seeing what I see Through my Lens ( Photography)
Mar 12 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Room:  Arts and Craft
Interactive gaming/ Open Recreation 6:00 pm
Interactive gaming/ Open Recreation
Mar 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
13
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 13 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 13 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Create Your Own Company 4:30 pm
Create Your Own Company
Mar 13 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group :High Schoolers Instructed by: Ms. Ashley Room:  2nd Floor
Let’s Talk Girls Mentoring Group 4:30 pm
Let’s Talk Girls Mentoring Group
Mar 13 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group: Middle School Girls Instructed by: Launch, Inc. Room:  Arts and Craft
Taking Steps Male Mentoring Group 4:30 pm
Taking Steps Male Mentoring Group
Mar 13 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group : Middle School Instructed by: Mr. D. Jones Room:  Lindsey Davis
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS 5:00 pm
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS
Mar 13 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Travis  Room:  Studio
14
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 14 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 14 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Community Voice 4:30 pm
Community Voice
Mar 14 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
SUITS FOR SENIOR MALE MENTORING PROGRAM 4:30 pm
SUITS FOR SENIOR MALE MENTORING PROGRAM
Mar 14 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group :High School Instructed by: Mr. Jervonte Room:  Arts and Craft
15
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 15 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 15 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Digital Creation: Flyer Competition 4:30 pm
Digital Creation: Flyer Competition
Mar 15 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Ms. Ashley Room:  2nd Floor
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS 5:00 pm
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS
Mar 15 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Travis  Room:  Studio
16
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 16 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 16 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Action Unlimited Youth will engage in friendly competitions 4:30 pm
Action Unlimited Youth will engage in friendly competitions
Mar 16 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: YEP Staff Location:  Lindsey Davis Parking lot and Gated field
Digital Expressions: Txt211 Video Project Phase II 5:30 pm
Digital Expressions: Txt211 Video Project Phase II
Mar 16 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Digital Vibez Room:  Studio
17
18
19
Spring Break Hours 12:00 pm
Spring Break Hours
Mar 19 @ 12:00 pm – Mar 26 @ 5:00 pm
 
Sign In/Lunch 12:00 pm
Sign In/Lunch
Mar 19 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Movie: Tomb Raider 1:30 pm
Movie: Tomb Raider
Mar 19 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Rec. Activity: Volleyball 4:00 pm
Rec. Activity: Volleyball
Mar 19 @ 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Job Readiness 4:30 pm
Job Readiness
Mar 19 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group: Youth ages 16-up Instructed by: Ms. Valerie Room:  Arts and Crafts
Dismissal 5:00 pm
Dismissal
Mar 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
20
COLLEGE VISIT TOUR 7:00 am
COLLEGE VISIT TOUR
Mar 20 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
University of Florida 1:30 pm
University of Florida
Mar 20 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Let’s Talk Girls Mentoring Group 4:30 pm
Let’s Talk Girls Mentoring Group
Mar 20 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group: Middle School Girls Instructed by: Launch, Inc. Room:  Arts and Craft
22
COLLEGE VISIT TOUR 7:00 am
COLLEGE VISIT TOUR
Mar 22 @ 7:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
Florida Gulf Coast University 12:00 pm
Florida Gulf Coast University
Mar 22 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Digital Creation: Flyer Competition 4:30 pm
Digital Creation: Flyer Competition
Mar 22 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Ms. Ashley Room:  2nd Floor
23
Sign In 9:00 am
Sign In
Mar 23 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Travel (est. 10 minutes) 9:00 am
Travel (est. 10 minutes)
Mar 23 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Rapids Waterpark 10:00 am
Rapids Waterpark
Mar 23 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Lunch 1:00 pm
Lunch
Mar 23 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Travel 4:00 pm
Travel
Mar 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:10 pm
 
Parent Pick up 4:10 pm
Parent Pick up
Mar 23 @ 4:10 pm – 4:25 pm
 
24
25
27
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 27 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 27 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Let’s Talk Girls Mentoring Group 4:30 pm
Let’s Talk Girls Mentoring Group
Mar 27 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group: Middle School Girls Instructed by: Launch, Inc. Room:  Arts and Craft
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS 5:00 pm
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS
Mar 27 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Travis  Room:  Studio
28
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 28 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 28 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Community Voice 4:30 pm
Community Voice
Mar 28 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
SUITS FOR SENIOR MALE MENTORING PROGRAM 4:30 pm
SUITS FOR SENIOR MALE MENTORING PROGRAM
Mar 28 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group :High School Instructed by: Mr. Jervonte Room:  Arts and Craft
29
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 29 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 29 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Digital Creation: Flyer Competition 4:30 pm
Digital Creation: Flyer Competition
Mar 29 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Ms. Ashley Room:  2nd Floor
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS 5:00 pm
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS
Mar 29 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Travis  Room:  Studio
31
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 1 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 1 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS 5:00 pm
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS
Mar 1 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Travis  Room:  Studio
2
Digital Expressions: Txt211 Video Project Phase II 5:30 pm
Digital Expressions: Txt211 Video Project Phase II
Mar 2 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Digital Vibez Room:  Studio
3
4
5
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 5 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 5 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Express Yourself Girl Circle Group 4:30 pm
Express Yourself Girl Circle Group
Mar 5 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Provided by Youth Services of Palm Beach County
Express Yourself Girl Circle Group 4:30 pm
Express Yourself Girl Circle Group
Mar 5 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Provided by Youth Services of Palm Beach County
Job Readiness 4:30 pm
Job Readiness
Mar 5 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group: Youth ages 16-up Instructed by: Ms. Valerie Room:  Arts and Crafts
Seeing what I see Through my Lens ( Photography) 4:30 pm
Seeing what I see Through my Lens ( Photography)
Mar 5 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Room:  Arts and Craft
Interactive gaming/ Open Recreation 6:00 pm
Interactive gaming/ Open Recreation
Mar 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
6
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 6 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 6 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Create Your Own Company 4:30 pm
Create Your Own Company
Mar 6 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group :High Schoolers Instructed by: Ms. Ashley Room:  2nd Floor
Let’s Talk Girls Mentoring Group 4:30 pm
Let’s Talk Girls Mentoring Group
Mar 6 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group: Middle School Girls Instructed by: Launch, Inc. Room:  Arts and Craft
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS 5:00 pm
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS
Mar 6 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Travis  Room:  Studio
8
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 8 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 8 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Digital Creation: Flyer Competition 4:30 pm
Digital Creation: Flyer Competition
Mar 8 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Ms. Ashley Room:  2nd Floor
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS 5:00 pm
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS
Mar 8 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Travis  Room:  Studio
9
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 9 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 9 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Action Unlimited Youth will engage in friendly competitions 4:30 pm
Action Unlimited Youth will engage in friendly competitions
Mar 9 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: YEP Staff Location:  Lindsey Davis Parking lot and Gated field
Digital Expressions: Txt211 Video Project Phase II 5:30 pm
Digital Expressions: Txt211 Video Project Phase II
Mar 9 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Digital Vibez Room:  Studio
10
11
12
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 12 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 12 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Express Yourself Girl Circle Group 4:30 pm
Express Yourself Girl Circle Group
Mar 12 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Provided by Youth Services of Palm Beach County
Express Yourself Girl Circle Group 4:30 pm
Express Yourself Girl Circle Group
Mar 12 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Provided by Youth Services of Palm Beach County
Job Readiness 4:30 pm
Job Readiness
Mar 12 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group: Youth ages 16-up Instructed by: Ms. Valerie Room:  Arts and Crafts
Seeing what I see Through my Lens ( Photography) 4:30 pm
Seeing what I see Through my Lens ( Photography)
Mar 12 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Room:  Arts and Craft
Interactive gaming/ Open Recreation 6:00 pm
Interactive gaming/ Open Recreation
Mar 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
13
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 13 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 13 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Create Your Own Company 4:30 pm
Create Your Own Company
Mar 13 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group :High Schoolers Instructed by: Ms. Ashley Room:  2nd Floor
Let’s Talk Girls Mentoring Group 4:30 pm
Let’s Talk Girls Mentoring Group
Mar 13 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group: Middle School Girls Instructed by: Launch, Inc. Room:  Arts and Craft
Taking Steps Male Mentoring Group 4:30 pm
Taking Steps Male Mentoring Group
Mar 13 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group : Middle School Instructed by: Mr. D. Jones Room:  Lindsey Davis
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS 5:00 pm
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS
Mar 13 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Travis  Room:  Studio
14
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 14 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 14 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Community Voice 4:30 pm
Community Voice
Mar 14 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
SUITS FOR SENIOR MALE MENTORING PROGRAM 4:30 pm
SUITS FOR SENIOR MALE MENTORING PROGRAM
Mar 14 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group :High School Instructed by: Mr. Jervonte Room:  Arts and Craft
15
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 15 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 15 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Digital Creation: Flyer Competition 4:30 pm
Digital Creation: Flyer Competition
Mar 15 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Ms. Ashley Room:  2nd Floor
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS 5:00 pm
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS
Mar 15 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Travis  Room:  Studio
16
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 16 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 16 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Action Unlimited Youth will engage in friendly competitions 4:30 pm
Action Unlimited Youth will engage in friendly competitions
Mar 16 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: YEP Staff Location:  Lindsey Davis Parking lot and Gated field
Digital Expressions: Txt211 Video Project Phase II 5:30 pm
Digital Expressions: Txt211 Video Project Phase II
Mar 16 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Digital Vibez Room:  Studio
17
18
19
Spring Break Hours 12:00 pm
Spring Break Hours
Mar 19 @ 12:00 pm – Mar 26 @ 5:00 pm
 
Sign In/Lunch 12:00 pm
Sign In/Lunch
Mar 19 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Movie: Tomb Raider 1:30 pm
Movie: Tomb Raider
Mar 19 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Rec. Activity: Volleyball 4:00 pm
Rec. Activity: Volleyball
Mar 19 @ 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Job Readiness 4:30 pm
Job Readiness
Mar 19 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group: Youth ages 16-up Instructed by: Ms. Valerie Room:  Arts and Crafts
Dismissal 5:00 pm
Dismissal
Mar 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
20
COLLEGE VISIT TOUR 7:00 am
COLLEGE VISIT TOUR
Mar 20 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
University of Florida 1:30 pm
University of Florida
Mar 20 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Let’s Talk Girls Mentoring Group 4:30 pm
Let’s Talk Girls Mentoring Group
Mar 20 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group: Middle School Girls Instructed by: Launch, Inc. Room:  Arts and Craft
22
COLLEGE VISIT TOUR 7:00 am
COLLEGE VISIT TOUR
Mar 22 @ 7:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
Florida Gulf Coast University 12:00 pm
Florida Gulf Coast University
Mar 22 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Digital Creation: Flyer Competition 4:30 pm
Digital Creation: Flyer Competition
Mar 22 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Ms. Ashley Room:  2nd Floor
23
Sign In 9:00 am
Sign In
Mar 23 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Travel (est. 10 minutes) 9:00 am
Travel (est. 10 minutes)
Mar 23 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Rapids Waterpark 10:00 am
Rapids Waterpark
Mar 23 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Lunch 1:00 pm
Lunch
Mar 23 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Travel 4:00 pm
Travel
Mar 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:10 pm
 
Parent Pick up 4:10 pm
Parent Pick up
Mar 23 @ 4:10 pm – 4:25 pm
 
24
25
27
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 27 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 27 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Let’s Talk Girls Mentoring Group 4:30 pm
Let’s Talk Girls Mentoring Group
Mar 27 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group: Middle School Girls Instructed by: Launch, Inc. Room:  Arts and Craft
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS 5:00 pm
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS
Mar 27 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Travis  Room:  Studio
28
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 28 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 28 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Community Voice 4:30 pm
Community Voice
Mar 28 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
SUITS FOR SENIOR MALE MENTORING PROGRAM 4:30 pm
SUITS FOR SENIOR MALE MENTORING PROGRAM
Mar 28 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group :High School Instructed by: Mr. Jervonte Room:  Arts and Craft
29
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS 2:00 pm
Open Computer Lab/ FLVS @ Youth Empowerment Center
Mar 29 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor) 3:30 pm
Homework Tutorial ( 2nd Floor)
Mar 29 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Digital Creation: Flyer Competition 4:30 pm
Digital Creation: Flyer Competition
Mar 29 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Ms. Ashley Room:  2nd Floor
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS 5:00 pm
NGS STUDIO APPOINTMENTS
Mar 29 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Group : Open to All Youth Instructed by: Travis  Room:  Studio
31